2012 Show Results


30/06/2012 - Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2)
Group Judge: Mrs. S Blackman (NSW)
Bridget
NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Bred, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred
Boss
"NZ. CH. Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge & Best Junior of Breed

30/06/2012 - Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1)
Group Judge: Mr. D Weil (QLD)
Bridget
"NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

17/06/2012 - The Hound Club of Auckland (Show 2)
Group Judge: S. Packer (South Australia)
Bridget
"NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred
Boss
"NZ. CH. Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge

26/05/2012 - Huntly & Districts Kennel Association
Group Judge: Patricia Russell (NSW)
Bridget "
NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred & Best NZ Bred of Group
Boss "
NZ. CH. Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge

05/05/2012 - Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association
Group Judge: Mrs Robyn Nicolson (QLD)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred
Jethro "
Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge & Best Open of Breed

22/04/2012  Cambridge Kennel Association
Group Judge: Mrs Kaye Finlayson (NZ)
Boss "
NZ. CH. Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best of Breed, Best Dog Challenge, Best Open of Breed & Reserve Best of Group

21/04/2012 - Cambridge Kennel Association
Group Judge: Mr Bruce Anderson (NZ)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred & Best NZ Bred of Group
Boss "
Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best of Breed, Best Dog Challenge & Best Open of Breed

15/04/2012 - Kumeu Kennel Association - White Show
Group Judge: Mrs L Brown (NSW)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Group, Best NZ Bred of Group, Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

15/04/2012 - Kumeu Kennel Association - Blue Show
Group Judge: Mrs L Dorr (QLD)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best Bitch Challenge
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbrisge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge

08/04/2012 - Auckland Kennel Council
Group Judge: J Butterfield (AUST)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred

07/04/2012 - Auckland Kennel Council
Group Judge: K Summers (AUST)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

31/03/2012 - Wairoa Kennel Association - Show 2
Group Judge: K Hodge (NSW)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred & Best NZ of Group

31/03/2012 - Wairoa Kennel Association - Show 1
Group Judge: E Knox (NSW)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred

25/03/2012 - New Plymouth Kennel Association
Group Judge: Jeanette Lees (VIC)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred, Best NZ of Group & Reserve Best of Group

24/03/2012 - New Plymouth Kennel Association
Group Judge: Tony Syme (VIC)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred & Best NZ of Group

18/03/2012 - Wanganui Kennel Association
Group Judge: L Manners (NZ)
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge & Best Open of Breed
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

17/03/2012 - Wanganui Kennel Association
Group Judge: Shelley Walker (NZ)
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge & Best Open of Breed
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

11/03/2012 - Hamilton Kennel Association
Group Judge: Denise Corneisson (CAN)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Puppy of Breed

25/02/2012 - North Shore Kennel Association
Group Judge: Margaret Supronowicz (POL)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge, Best Puppy of Breed & Best Puppy of Group

19/02/2012 - Wellington Hound Association
Group Judge: Mrs Kemp (AUS)
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed

19/02/2012 - Horowhenua Kennel Association
Group Judge: Mrs Kemp (AUS)
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed, Reserve Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred & Best NZ Bred of Group

18/02/2012 - Horowhenua Kennel Association
Group Judge: Mariko Harasa (JAP)
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

12/02/2012 - Tokoroa Canine Association
Group Judge: Carol Speed (QLD)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge, Best NZ Bred & Best NZ Bred of Group

11/02/2012 - Tokoroa Canine Association
Group Judge: Carol Tipler (NZ)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Puppy of Breed
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best Bitch Challenge

05/02/2012 - NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre - Show 1:
Group Judge: Mr. P Robinson (NZ)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge & Puppy of Breed
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best of Breed, Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

05/02/2012 - NZKC Auckland Exhibition Centre - Show 2:
Group Judge: Mr. C Scott (NZ)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge, Reserve Best of Breed & Puppy of Breed
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best Bitch Challenge & Best NZ Bred

04/02/2012 - Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association - Show 1:
Group Judge: Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge

04/02/2012 - Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association - Show 2:
Group Judge: John Clarke (NZ)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Reserve Best of Breed & NZ of Bred

30/01/2012 - Northland Canine Association:
Group Judge: Mr. D Markus (CAN)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

29/01/2012 - Bay of Island Canine Association:
Group Judge: Mrs. Jovanovic (QLD)
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge

29/01/2012 - Northland Canine Association:
Group Judge: Mr. J Perfect (NZ)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred

28/01/2012 - Bay of Island Canine Association:
Group Judge: Mr. G Vernon (NSW)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Best Dog Challenge
Jethro "Fairsky Wizard of Oz at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge

28/01/2012 - Northland Canine Association:
Group Judge: Mr. G Kerr (QLD)
Bridget "NZ. CH. Beesholme Kiss N Run" Best NZ Bred
Boss "Ronndal Night Fever at Benbridge" Reserve Best Dog Challenge